CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have an enquires regarding our school please contact us on:

Postal Address:                     Randwick Girls’ High School 
                                                Corner Avoca and Barker Streets
                                                Randwick NSW 2031

Location Address:                 As above

Front Office Telephone:        (02) 9398 3233

Facsimile:                               (02) 9399 5183

Email:                                      randwickg-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Principal:                                Lucy Andre

Deputy Principals:                 Dianne Posener (also in charge of Years 7, 8 and 11)

                             Ben Rekic (also in charge of Years 9, 10 and 12)

Office Manager:                     Rhonda Lyon

Business Manager:               To be announced

Enrolment Enquiries:             Ann Gallagher

 

For any communication relating to a student's progress in a specific subject contact the relevant Head Teacher of that subject.

Emails should be addressed to randwickg-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au for the attention of the relevant person.

 

HEAD TEACHERS/EXECUTIVES

English: Amanda Liu

Mathematics: Jasmine Ambele

Science: Sharon Chapman

History:  Benny Kaplinski

Social Sciences: Geoff James

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education: Bruce Cuneo

Technology and Applied Studies (TAS): Despina Neroutsos

Creative Arts (Music and Visual Arts): Susan Kennedy

Languages other than English (LOTE) and Secondary Studies: Amanda Reilly

Wellbeing: Raechel Whitty

Teaching and Learning: Kathy Barlow

 

For matters relating to a student’s health or wellbeing, contact the Head Teacher Wellbeing or the Year Advisers.

 

WELBEING TEAM

Head Teacher Wellbeing: Raechel Whitty

Learning and Support Teacher: Amber Jazzini

YEAR ADVISERS

YEAR 7:  Ashleigh Barwise

YEAR 8:  Whitney Thornton

YEAR 9:  Jessica Rollo

YEAR 10:  Renee Jordan

YEAR 11:  Vivienne Floudas 

YEAR 12:  Karen Parramore

 

For other matters contact the relevant staff who has special responsibilities.

STAFF WITH SPECIAL RESPONSIBILITIES

Sports Co-ordinator: Rachelle Hodder

Student Representative Council (SRC): Anna Dovellos

International Students: Charlie Cheng

Gifted and Talented: Amanda Reilly

Literacy and Numeracy: Amanda Reilly/Kathy Barlow

STEMS: Ben Rekic/Kathy Barlow

NAPLAN Coordinator: Dianne Posener

Vocational Education Training (VET): Despina Neroutsos

NSW School of Languages: Regina Sun

Saturday School: Regina Sun

School Counsellor: Amanda Fisher

Teacher Librarian: Jack Brand

Careers Adviser: Lisa Evers

Learning Support: Raechel Whitty/Amber Jazzini

Disability Provisions: Raechel Whitty/Amber Jazzini

Information Technology Support: Despina Neroutsos

Scripture Coordinator:  Susan Kennedy

HSC Minimum Standards Coordinator: Renee Jordan

Debating: Adrian Cajes

Chess: Matthew Hourcade

Homework Centre: Virginia Blake

School Show: Kylie Fagan

 

 

Emails should be addressed to randwickg-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au for the attention of the relevant person.